×
Register an Account
Forgot Login?
Committee Information

Apprenticeship Committee

2022 Apprenticeship Committee Members

Walter Goree
William Merriman
William Fino
James "Jay" Bell

Contact: Walt Goree
Audit Committee

2022 Audit Committee Members

Richard Snyder
Robert Wieckmann
Robert Harvie

Contact: Chris Ball
Building Committee

2022 Building Committee Members

Charles Skelly
Christopher Ball 
Thomas Beach 
Brant Dunn
Jason "JD" Jenkins 
Andrew Revere 
James "Jay" Bell 
Jarod Clouse
Matthew Phelps 
Roger Daly 
David Small
Shawn Fleek 

Contact: Chris Ball
COPE

2022 COPE Members

Charles Skelly
Jason "JD" Jenkins

Contact: Charles Skelly
Health and Welfare

2022 Health and Welfare Committee Members

Charles Skelly
Brant Dunn
Bill O'Hern

Contact: Office
Local Labor Management Cooperation Committee

The Local Labor Management Cooperation Committee's mission is:

  • To sponsor programs which improve job security, enhance the economy and community development, and promote the general welfare of the community and industry.

  • To engage in public education and other programs to expand the economic development of the electrical construction industry.

2022 LLMCC Members

Charles Skelly
Walter Goree
Eric Lambert

Contact:
RENEW

The mission of the Reach out and Engage Next-gen Electrical Workers (RENEW) initiative is to inspire the next generation of IBEW workers to become active in their local union by focusing on issues important to younger workers, providing education about the IBEW and the labor movement, and fostering relationships with members and local union leadership.

2022 RENEW/Next-Gen Committee Members

President/Chairman - Griffin Green
Vice Chairman - Melanie Oglesby
Recording Secretary - Devin Scarbor
Hall Liaison - Cullen Gaston

Contact: Griffin Green
Retiree Club

2022 Retiree Club

President - Ronnie Jackson
Vice President - Larry Jarvis
Recording Secretary - Greg Casarotti
Treasurer - Dale Bowman
Sergeant at Arms - Earl Sale

Contact: Ronnie Jackson
Safety Committee

2022 Safety Committee Members

Jason Biniasz
Bryan Halstead
Stuart Aldridge

Contact:
Women's Caucus

2022 Women's Caucus

President/Chairman - Desi Crawley
Vice Chairman - Gabi Schoppe
Recording Secretary - Kate Southworth
Treasurer - Rebecca Dickerson
Media Coordinator - Phyllis Campbell

Contact: Desi
-
IBEW Local 666
1400 E. Nine Mile Rd.
Highland Springs, VA 23075
  (804) 353-9666

Top of Page image
Powered By UnionActive - Copyright © 2022. All Rights Reserved.